Sports Fixtures and Results
Sports Fixtures (Next Week)
Sports Fixtures (Next Week)
Monday 11th March
Yr. 7 Boys' Football v Totteridge Academy (h)
Yr 7 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 8 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 9 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 10 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr. 10 Boys' Football v East Barnet (h)
Tuesday 12th March
Yrs. 10, 11 & Senior Girls Netball Play offs at Copthall School (a)
Yr. 7 Cricket Trials in the Sports Hall
Wednesday 13th March
Yr. 7 & 8 Boys' Sportshall Athletics Competition in the Sports Hall
Yr. 7 Girls Football vs Ark (a)
Thursday 14th March
First XI Football v Woodhouse College (a)
Yr. 10 "B" Boys' Football v Wren Enfield (h)
Friday 15th March
Yr. 7 "A" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "B" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "C" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "D" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "E" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Sports Results (This Week)
London Mini Marathon Confirmed Qualifiers.
Luke Rogers - (Yr. 11)
Holly Light (Yr. 11)
Sam Boucher (Yr. 10)
Eliza Leibowitz (Yr. 9)Sam Clements - (Yr. 8)
Eliza Clift (Yr. 7)
Monday 4th March
Yr. 7 "C" Girls' Netball 11-8 St Michaels (Friendly)
Yr. 7 "D" Girls' Netball 3-2 St Michaels (Friendly)
Second XI Boys' Football 1-0 Wren Academy (Barnet League)
Yr. 9 Boys' Football 6-2 St. James' (Barnet Cup Semi Final)
Tuesday 5th March
Yr. 9 Interform Football = Winners - 9ALB Runners up - 9NSA
Wednesday 6th March
Yrs. 7 & 8 Girls' Football 0-4 Prendergast Ladywell School (London Cup)
Thursday 7th March
Yrs. 8 & 9 Barnet Netball Festival - Winners
Monday 11th March
Yr. 7 Boys' Football v Totteridge Academy (h)
Yr 7 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 8 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 9 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr 10 Girls' Netball v Southgate (h)
Yr. 10 Boys' Football v East Barnet (h)
Tuesday 12th March
Yrs. 10, 11 & Senior Girls Netball Play offs at Copthall School (a)
Yr. 7 Cricket Trials in the Sports Hall
Wednesday 13th March
Yr. 7 & 8 Boys' Sportshall Athletics Competition in the Sports Hall
Yr. 7 Girls Football vs Ark (a)
Thursday 14th March
First XI Football v Woodhouse College (a)
Yr. 10 "B" Boys' Football v Wren Enfield (h)
Friday 15th March
Yr. 7 "A" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "B" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "C" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "D" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Yr. 7 "E" Boys' Football v U.C.S. (a)
Sports Results (This Week)
London Mini Marathon Confirmed Qualifiers.
Luke Rogers - (Yr. 11)
Holly Light (Yr. 11)
Sam Boucher (Yr. 10)
Eliza Leibowitz (Yr. 9)Sam Clements - (Yr. 8)
Eliza Clift (Yr. 7)
Monday 4th March
Yr. 7 "C" Girls' Netball 11-8 St Michaels (Friendly)
Yr. 7 "D" Girls' Netball 3-2 St Michaels (Friendly)
Second XI Boys' Football 1-0 Wren Academy (Barnet League)
Yr. 9 Boys' Football 6-2 St. James' (Barnet Cup Semi Final)
Tuesday 5th March
Yr. 9 Interform Football = Winners - 9ALB Runners up - 9NSA
Wednesday 6th March
Yrs. 7 & 8 Girls' Football 0-4 Prendergast Ladywell School (London Cup)
Thursday 7th March
Yrs. 8 & 9 Barnet Netball Festival - Winners